Dino Crisis Wiki
Advertisement
Summary
Plot
Gameplay
Development
Marketing
Reception
Credits
Gallery
Translation errors
Further notes

DINO CRISIS 3
THE STAFF

Planning

-Planner-
Kazuhiro Aoyama
Kotaro Nishio

-Support Planners-
Joesuke Kaji
Kuniomi Matsushita
Shigenori Nishikawa
Bob Timbello
Koichi Hukami

-Text Adviser-
Yasuhisa Kawamura

Scenario
Noboru Sugimura
Hiromichi Nakamoto
Shin Yoshida
Hiroaki Kanazawa

Conceptual Design

-Character Designer-
Futoshi Nagata

-Designers-
Takashi Nozawa
Yoichi Yamamoto
Morihito Ohara
Takeshi Matsuzawa

CG Artworks Director
Taro Murahama

Stage CG Artworks (team α)
-Designers-
Hitomi Hattori
Tomoe Suzuki
Akihiro Kaneko
Yuta Kimura
Takashi Nozawa
Anri Kobayashi
Toshiyuki Kimura
Hideaki Sakado
Noriko Takeda

-Support Designers-
Noriyuki Shioda
Yuichi Goto
Kentaro Kawabe
Yuji Nagano
Toshiya Kotani
Kosuke Takada

Stage CG Artworks (team β)
Takashi Nagasaki
Daisuke Miyagawa
Megumi Sonda
Yoshimitsu Saito
Masaki Taga
Yoko Otani
Tetsuya Ishii
Hayato Kuroki
Tomohiro Akiyama

-Supervisor-
Koichi Noguchi

-Production Manager-
Shinya Fukumoto

-Producer-
Hideyuki Saito

Stage CG Artworks Support
-Chief Designer-
Naoki Katakai

-Designers-
Yoshizumi Hori
Eirou Yoshii
Toshiko Katayama

Stage CG Camera Crew
Miho Hamano
Masachika Kawata
Hideki Shiojiri

Character CG Artworks
-Player-
Yuko Hayashi
Rory Little

-Player Support-
Yasuyo Kondo

-Enemies-
Anri Kobayashi
Ryo Ota

Motion Animation
-Player-
Yuko Hayashi
Rory Little
Koji Ito
Kei Takao

Player Support
Takaharu Tobe
Naoki Taguchi

-Enemies-
Ryo Ota
Takayuki Hirano
Hironori Yasuoka
Hideaki Sakado
Kei Takao
Motosuke Kuroda

-Enemies Support-
Stephan Anri Marshall

Special Effects
Yasuaki Kazama
Masayuki Konishi
Akira Kitazumi
Takuya Iinuma

Special Effects Support
Yusuke Hashimoto
Takuo Yamamoto
Masayasu Yokose

Interface Design
Yoichi Yamamoto
Tatsuya Tokito

Titlelogo Design
Naoki Yoshikawa

Software Engineering
-Chief Programmer-
Koichi Watanabe

-Programmers-
Shinji Iseki
Manabu Kobayashi
Shoji Suzuki
Shiro Takeuchi
Takamichi Nitta

Software Engineering Support
Mitsuo Okamoto

Soundtracks
-Producer-
Taro Hara

-Music Director-
Hiroyuki Hamada

-Music-
Shinichiro Sato

-Sound Effects-
Manabu Fujiki

-Support-
Naoaki Jinbo

3CGI&Native Event Director
Makoto Kamiya

3DCGI Storyboard Editor
Shinji Higuchi

Actors
-Patrick-
Robert Tsonos

-Sonya-
Donna Burke

-Jacob-
Erik Kelso

-McCoy-
Steven A. Haynes

-Caren-
Angela Panetta

Action Part Actors
-Patrick-
Mark Musashi

-Jacob-
Mizuho Yoshida

Sonya&Caren
Jun Yamashita
Kaori Ichijo
Akira Ohashi

-Action Support-
Toshinori Sasaki
Kyosuke Akita
Tomomi Yamasaki

Voice Actors

-Patrick-
Michael Yurachak

-Jacob-
Kevin Killebrew

-Sonya-
Vanessa Marshall

-McCoy-
Wally Wingert

-Caren-
Shanell Workman

-Satoko Evans/MTHR-
Jasmin Paul

Action Coordinator
Mitsuo Abe


Motion Capture
-Producer-
Kashow Oda

-Director-
Tomoatsu Godai

-Assistant Director-
Seiichi Tanabe

-Motion Capture Crew-
Isao Matsuda
Kazuaki Kitazawa
Shinya Tazaki
Issei Tokuda
Rie Nagaki
Yoshitaka Shimizu

-Data Editors-
Mitsuhiro Kubo
Yoshiaki Hirabayashi
Kunihiko Tsuda

-Motion Capture Studio Staff-
Hans van Veenendaal
Takeo Iwata

-Assistant Producer-
Noba Oda

3DCGI Product
Producer
Yusaku Toyoshima

Director
Yoichi Mouri

Assistant Directors
Hideaki Maegawa
Sachiko Okada
Ryo Horibe
Keisuke Sakoh
Naoki Sato

-CG Designers-
Yasushi Kawamura
Kazuyuki Endo
Ako Ideguchi
Yoh Amano
Masanori Ikeda
Makoto Imai
Nobutaka Emoto
Yoshihiro Oki
Kaori Onodera
Takamasa Kanai
Masahiro Kudo
Keichi Kurita
Naoki Kondo
Kazuya Sakagami
Keigo Takaya
Yoichiro Tajiri
Atsuko Nozawa
Shinsuke Harada
Makiko Handa
Kentaro Fukumoto
Genichi Honma
Hiroyuki Matsushima
Suguru Miyake
Koji Motoike
Tomoyo Nakanishi
Mio Tagiri
Yasushisa Niizato
Daisuke Ogawa
Tetsuya Nozawa
Eriko Abe
Mototsugu Endo

-Modelers-
Jitsuhisa Shibata
Hideki Kuraku

-Graphic Designers-
Kanwa Nagafuji
Osamu Yamazaki

-Production Managers-
Kukiko Oguri
Chikako Tanaka

-Software Engineer-
Tadahiko Kurachi

-Production Secretary-
Ai Kikuchi

3DCGI Motion Editing
-Producer-
Shinji Watanabe

-Motion Director-
Soichi Kaburagi

-Animators-
Misuhiro Kageyama
Hiroshi Matsumoto
Masayoshi Yamane
Kohko Koshita

Motion Capture Engineering Support
-Engineering Producers-
Pengelly Robin
Hideki Suzuki
Hajime Kotani

-Engineering Chief-
Fenemore Graeme

-Support Staff-
Nobuaki Kume

Native event Product
-Producer-
Katsuyuki Sugimura

-Assistant-
Kazuya Nozawa

-CG Designer-
Shigehito Kawada
Itsune Sugiyama
Kazuaki Imai
Katsuyoshi Miyjima
Tomoyuki Sato
Masao Mizutani

-Production Manager-
Daisuke Saito

V.O.&ADR Studio
SOUNDELUX Design Music Group

Voice Director
Corole Ruggier

V.O.&ADR Coordinator
Shinsaku Ohara

3DCGI&Native Event Coordinator
Akira Kokusho

Development Coordinator
Koichi Sato
Sukeyasu Arimoto


Special Thanks
Michiko Sato
Aya Tanimura
Kiyoraka Minase
Hideki Kato
Koichi Wada
Masahiro Okamoto

Supporting Companies
HitMaker
CAL Corporation
Scarab Studios, Inc.
T's Music
Polygon Pictures
Framework Entertainment Inc.
Digtal Frontier
NOVA VR Contents & Systems Creation
Soundelux
Vicon
Flagship
Zenken
SSB
RUNTIME
SSE
Alias|Wavefront
Bink Video


Development Producer
Yukihiko Hojo

General Producer
Hiroyuki Kobayashi

Executive Producer
Shinji Mikami

-Directed by-
Testuro Oyama
Hiroyuki Murahama

Advertisement